COMMITTEES

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
  • Mustafa ERDİK 18WCSI Chair / TASI Founding Honorary Member / Bogazici University
  • Bahadır ŞADAN 18WCSI Organizing Secretary / TASI, President / MEF University / OBS Engineering Ltd.
  • Cüneyt TÜZÜN TASI, Vice President / Yasar University
  • Mehmet Emre ÖZCANLI TASI, General Secretary / EMKE Construction Ltd.
  • Mustafa Görkem YILDIZ TASI, Executive Board Member / SeismoDynamics Engineering Ltd.
  • Barış ŞAHİN TASI, Executive Board Member / AES Design Engineering Ltd.
  • Fatih SÜTÇÜ Istanbul Technical University
  • Ömer ÜLKER Ülker Engineering Ltd.
  • Çiğdem ÇANKAYA TASI / Turkish Earthquake Foundation
  • Veysel DOĞAN DOKA Industry Ltd.
  • Ani Natali ŞİGAHER MEF University
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
  • Gianmario Benzoni United States
  • Alessandro Martelli Italy
  • Massimo Forni Italy
  • Ian Aiken United States
  • Cameron Black Canada
  • Atila Zekioğlu United States
  • George D. Manolis Greece
  • Gian Michele Calvi Italy
  • George C. Manos Greece
  • Stavros A. Anagnostopoulos Greece
  • Vyacheslav S. Beliaev Russia
  • Kuo Chun Chang Taiwan
  • Michael Constantinou United States
  • Alberto Dusi Italy
  • Espinosa Barreras Fortunato Mexico
  • Kazuhiko Kawashima Japan
  • Hyun-Moo Koh South Korea
  • Haluk Sucuoğlu Turkey
  • Uğurhan Akyüz Turkey
  • Murat Dicleli Turkey
  • Gorge Manos Greece
  • Simin Naaseh United States
  • Tso-Chien Pan Singapore
  • Akira Wada Japan
  • Keri L. Ryan United States
  • David Whittaker New Zealand
  • Nobuo Murota Japan
  • Gökhan Özdemir Turkey
  • Ali Ruzi Özuygur Turkey
  • Jozef Kubin Turkey
  • Ruben Boroscheck Chile
  • Paolo Clemente Italy
  • Andrew Whittaker New Zealand
  • Michale Constantinou United States
  • Amarnath Kasalanati United States
  • Ian Buckle United States
  • Mineo Takayama Japan
  • Taiki Saito Japan
  • Yozo Sinozaki Japan
  • Toru Takeuchi Japan
  • Alexander Bubis Russia
  • Buffarini Giacomo Italy
  • Cimellaro Paolo Gian Italy
  • Dall’Asta Andrea Italy
  • Doglioni Carlo Italy
  • Dutu Andreea Romania
  • Foti Dora Italy
  • Giovinazzi Sonia Italy
  • Lomiento Giuseppe United States
  • Medeot Renzo Italy
  • Ponzo Felice Carlo Italy
  • Ricciardi Giuseppe Italy
  • Sextos Anastasios UK
  • Sorrentino Luigi Italy
  • Tan Ping China
  • Zhou Fu Lin China
  • Zhou Ying China
  • İhsan Engin Bal Netherlands
  • Christos Giarlelis Greece
ADVISORY COMMITTEE
  • Paolo Clemente (Italy) ASSISi President
  • Saito Taiki (Japan) ASSISi Vice President
  • Ying Zhou (China) ASSISi Vice President
  • Gian Paolo Cimellaro (Italy) ASSISi Appointed Secretary
  • Gianmario Benzoni (USA) ASSISi Appointed Treasurer
  • Alexandar Bubis (Russia) ASSISi Executive Committee Member
  • Ian Aiken (USA) ASSISi Executive Committee Member
  • David Whittaker (New Zealand) ASSISi Executive Committee Member
  • Mineo Takayama (Japan) ASSISi Executive Committee Member
  • Felice Carlo Ponzo (Italy) ASSISi Executive Committee Member
  • Bahadir Sadan (Turkey) ASSISi Executive Committee Member